The TC Area
Around.TC

Updated 25 July 2014

We believe we have current email addresses or phone numbers for the following alumni.
If your name is on this list but you have not received a monthly email from us,
please contact TCHS1974@Around.TC

Plans to attend the reunion.
Has purchased a ticket.
(No dot, no answer yet.)

Blaine Ackerman
Mike Aja
Sara Albright
Lynn Alford
James Alpers
Mary Ammons (Goodman)
Katherine Andrews (Meteyer)
Jackie Ankerson
Mike Arnold
Terry Arnold
Thomas Babel
Vicki Balentine (McCutcheon)
Craig Barnhart
Carla Bartell (Wood)
Chris Bazzett
Kevin Beck
Paul Becker
Duane Beeman
Dave Bell
Ronald (Ron) Bembeneck
Glen Bennetts
Laurie Benson (Donaldson)
Terry Bertram
Jack Biedron
Judy Biehl
Mark Blandin
John R. Bokram
Robert Boone
Elizabeth Bostwick (Cram)
Holly Braden (Hincks)
Randall (Randy) Bramer
Betsy Braun
Raymarie Braun (Yanska)
Debra Breithaupt (Johnston)
Timothy Brimmer
Danny Bristol
Catherine Brown
Christy Brown (McCleaster)
Ruth Brown (Knapp)
Deborah Budinski (Hall)
Cheryl Bullard (Linsley)
Brian Bush
Deborah Bussa (Stepke)
Michael Campeau /Boudjalis
Richard Carmein
Ronald Cermak
Tom Chase
Betty Chouinard (Clement)
Michael Ciesla
Jill Clare
Cindrah Clark
Stephen Clark
David Cline
Jack Cline
Susan Coates (Arnold)
Thomas, Terry Coates
Cindy Coil
Janet Colbath (Swain)
Janet Cole (Landis)
Tom Cole
Mari Collett (Mortenson)
Patricia Collins (Hendges)
Gerianne Condra (Street)
Marla Conklin (Crosby)
Gerald Cooper
Janet Cox (Barker)
Jerry Craner
Diane Culp (Pattridge)
Linda Davis (Heme)
Miles Day
Mary Kay Dean (Archer)
Barbara Deemer (Shields)
Rick Dennis
Stephen Detwiler
Bridget Devlin
Laurie Dilley (Hanson)
Kimberly Donhaiser (York)
Vanja Dowd (Griffin)
Jo Drake (Gallegos)
Nann DuFort (Ashford)
Kathleen Dunklow (Dohm-Beiser)
Bridget Dwyer (Bailey)
Chris Dye (Rader)
Joseph (Joe) Elliott
Kim Elliott
Carla Fahling (Morrison)
Catherine (Athena) Ferrar (Schumacher)
Michael Fiedler
Kim Fouch
Christy French (Courtad)
Susan Galloway (Johnson)
Patty Ganter (Pelizzari)
Shirley Garvin (Eley)
Debra Gauthier (Eikey)
Richard Gavitt
Susan Gee
Dustan Gensler
Susan Glauch (Pahl)
Cathleen Green (Burry)
Kathy Greilick (Schneider)
Glen Gribble
Holly Gore (Cartwright)
Lisa Griffin (Preston)
Don Groszek
Lynn Guba
Lorna Gunnett (Eickenroth)
Michael Hall
David Hanchett
Karen Hanley (Popa)
Bruce Hanson
Robert Hartsell
Allen Hawley
Dawn Hays (Ameel)
Jo Ellen Hazel (Zak)
Donna Heming (Marie)
Jeanne Hennrick (Murcliffe)
Kurt Henry
Mark Hepler
Douglas Higgins
Jarra Hilliker
Melanie Hoag (McGlothlin)
Miriam (Mimi) Holland (Joling)
Timothy Holman
Joe Holt
Richard Hoogesteger
Bruce Hooper
Jean Houdek (Powell)
Greg Huston
David Iacovoni
Dorothy Jackson (Stremlow)
Ralph James
Cheryl Jewel (Fox)
Holly Jewel
Charles Johnson
Jennifer Johnson (Steiner)
Robert Johnson
Steven Johnson
Thomas Johnson
Jason Johnston
Katherine (Kathy) Jones (Kamp)
David Karczewski
Linda Keating (Watt)
Rosalyn Kelly (Dittmer)
Janet Kenney (Stancliff)
Katherine Kerr (Runft)
Frank Kerrigan
Jean Keyes
Joanne King (Tuck)
Marla Klaassen (Rockwell)
Randall (Randy) Kline
Ben Koenig
Vickie Korb (Anderson)
Jeffrey Kramer
Joseph Kratky
Fred Kropp
Nancy Kruse
Joseph Kuhlman
Craig Kurtzal
Elizabeth (Lisa) Kuuttila
Joani Lackie
Jack Lane
Hunter Lang
Alan Lardie
Brent Larkin
Terry Larsen
Barbara Lautner (Reed)
Bonnie Lautner (Way)
Jeanette Lautner (Sherman)
Nancy Lautner (Bennett)
Dawn Lehr
Tim Lempke
Jan Lick (Babel)
Claudia Light
Jon Lindstrom
Bonnie Linton (Duncan)
Linda Lockwood
Suzanne Loney (Summers)
Gail Ann Love (Foster)
Steven Loveless
Barbara Lundberg
Juanita Lyon (Cole)
Kathleen Maison (Johnson)
Ted Manville
Miroslav Maramica
Brad Mason
Heather Mason
Timothy Maylone
Beverly Maynard
Bing McClellan
Kathleen McCreary (Roster)
William - Scott McDowell
Chester (Chet) McFadden
Marianne McGovern (Priest)
Scott Meteer
Dennis Mikko
Marilyn Mikula
Fred Miller
Bradley Mlujeak
Karen Molmen (Pack)
Daniel Monroe
Clifford Moore
Cynthia Moss (Mayeaux)
Elizabeth (Beth) Muha (Karczewski)
Kathie Nash (Clous)
Sheryl Nelson (Sisco)
Tom Newton
Doug Nicola
Debra O'Brien
John O'Brien
Kathleen O'Brien (Schaden)
Bev (Beverly) Oliver
Peggy Orton (Bushy)
Terry Ott (Garrett)
Scott Overholt
Charles (Chuck) Park
Michael Peacock
Eric Pearson
Mark Peck
Randy Peek
Julie Pelto
Marlo Penney (Tocco)
Christy Penrod
Gabriela Perez-Banuet (Perez-Carpenter)
Patricia Pesansky (Chenista Rae Straubel)
Suzette Peterson (Blair)
Deb Pfeiffer (Johnston) ('75)
Karen Pierce
John Plough
Carol Polmateer (Sewall)
Richard Powell
Stephen Preston
Patty Prouty (Wood)
John Pulcipher
Rob Pulcipher
Betty Rakan (Sullivan)
Gary Raymond
Donald (Don) Reed
Sarah Reincke (Groesser)
Daniel Richardson
Lori Richardson (Franklin)
Patricia Rohl (Schlimme)
Karen Roney (Ardery)
Terry Rudolph (Stark)
L.F. (Lyle) Rushlow
Dean Rutila
Paula (Pan) Sammons
Michael Savage
Mary Sawyer
Philip Schaub
David Schlueter
James (Jim) Schopieray
Arthur Schubert
Homer (Craig) Schuler
Patti Scott
Patricia Secor (Mazurek)
Ann Shaw (Grimm)
Jeffrey Shaw
Kelvin Shaw
Ann Shea (Sutliff)
Cynthia Shea (Hayes)
Jerry Sheffer
Jean Sheridan
Gail Sherman (Yanska)
Gregory Sherman
Steve Shields
Lori Sika
Steve Sisco
Rebecca Sivek (Bowman)
Mary Smith (Mitchell)
Tanya Smith
Ginny (Virginia) Smith
Rebecca Sonderegger (Scharlow)
Laurie Spears (Johnson)
Linda Spohn (Arnold)
Mark Stallman
David Steffey
Donald (Don) Stephenson
Robert Stepke
Sheila Strait (Claar)
Edward Steiger
Chris Steuer
Jane Strong (Kloosterman)
Rhonda Sweeney (Nicholas)
William (Bill) Thomas
Mary Thompson (Busman)
Nancy Thomson (Haerer)
Harold (Bud) Tipton
Cheryl Tompkins (Wallace)
Mark Tompkins
Norma Trahair (Kropp)
Nelli Trotter (Brewer)
Garrett Turke
Michelle Umlor
Mary VanConant (Kirt)
Richard VanderMey
Dennis Vandermeulen
Elizabeth (Liz) Wallaker
Janice Walters
Debra Wares (Shillington)
Jerry Wares
Karen Wares (Hendges)
Gloria Warren (Becker)
Wesley Watson
Jan Weathers (Barrett)
Randall Weber
Robert Weber
Susanne Wenzel (Muha)
Susan Westcott
Janell Wheat
Terry Wheat (Hooper)
Addison (Sonny) Wheelock
Susan Wiecheck (Wares)
Svea (Kay) Wikstrand
Betty Wilcoxen (Dice)
Dale Willman (Monzon)
William (Bill) Wilson
Marc Wistrand
Nikki Worden (Sheren)
Rebecca Wright (Luther)
Curtiss Yeiter
Rebecca Young
Mary Younglas (Reid)
Deborah Yount (Marois)
Paul Zak
Terri Zenner


Classmates we still need to find

Teachers & Others

Classmates & Teachers who have passed away

This web site is not associated with TCAPS
(Traverse City Area Public Schools)

Contact the Reunion Committee
email: TCHS1974@Around.TC

Reunion Home Page



UPDATED 1 MAY 2014 / LAST SYNC 26 APR 2014    


Around.TC Main Page Contact Us
© Copyright 2014 Perfect Sync, Inc. All rights reserved